|
|
|
1 |
Elmer Bischoff. New York: Hirschl & Adler Modern, 1985. First edition. Paperback 4to. (10.5 x 8.5 inches). Unpaginated. 8 colour plates. Pictorial card wrappers, light shelf-wear. Dealer's pencil marks. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy. Exhibition catalogue.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MARK TANSEY. Bielefeld: Kerber, 2005. 3938025115 / 9783938025116 First edition. 4to. (12 x 9.5 inches). pp.84. Colour monochrome illusts. Boards. Pictorial d/w. Fine in like d/w. As new. unused. Text in German, with some in English.
Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nathan Oliveira: Recent Paintings. San Francisco: John Berggruen Gallery, 1987. First edition. Staplebound Wraps 4to. (11 x 8.5 inches). pp.23. Colour illusts. Pictorial stapled card wrappers. Dealer's marks in pencil. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy. Exhibition catalogue.
Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ALS, HILTON & JOHANNA BURTON. T. J. WILCOX . T. J. Wilcox Films. Zurich: JRP / Ringier, 2006. 3905701960 / 9783905701968 First edition. Paperback 4to. (28.5 x 24cm). pp.192. Colour and b/w illusts. Pictorial card wrappers. Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine copy. As new. Text in English. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. Heavy book, requiring extra postage overseas.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BARRETTE, BILL (EDITOR). Letters from H. C. Westermann. New York: Timken, 1988. 0943221005 / 9780943221007 First edition. Hardcover 4to. (11.25 x 8.75 inches). pp.190. 51 colour and 103 b/w illusts. Publisher's cloth gilt. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped ($35). Dustwrapper and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine copy in a like d/w. Heavy book, requiring extra postage.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BOROFSKY, JONATHAN. Jonathan Borofsky: Counting. Koln: Walther Konig, 1991. 3883751383 / 9783883751382 First edition. Hardcover 4to. (27.5 x 20cm). Unpaginated. Colour and b/w illusts, almost entirely numbers. Boards. Pictorial d/w, not clipped. Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine copy. As new. Exhibition catalogue. Text on d/w in German and English. In stock in UK for immediate despatch.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BROUGHER, KERRY. Art and Film Since 1945: Hall of Mirrors. Los Angeles: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, 1996. 1885254210 / 9781885254214 First edition. Hardcover 4to. (10.75 x 9 inches). pp.327 + 1. Colour and b/w illusts. Pictorial laminated boards. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, trifle shelfwear. Contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. Unused. A Fine copy in a Near Fine d/w. In stock in the UK for immediate despatch. Heavy book, requiring extra postage.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BUCHLOH, BENJAMIN. Andy Warhol. Shadows and Other Signs of Life. Koln: Walther Konig, 2008. 386560384X / 9783865603845 First edition. Hardcover 4to. (29.5 x 29.5cm). pp.118. Colour and b/w illusts. Pictorial paper-covered boards, white paper trifle hand-soiled, with letters impressed in black to front cover. Price in pencil to front free endpaper, which has a light vertical crease at its centre. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy. Text in English and French. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. Heavy book, requiring extra postage.
Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BUHLMANN, BRITTA (EDITOR). PHIL SIMS. Phil Sims: Color In My Mind. Dusseldorf: Richter, 2008. 3937572918 First edition. Hardcover Square 4to. (9.5 x 10.5 inches). pp.143. Colour illusts. Pictorial boards. Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Fine copy. As new. Text in English and German. Exhibition catalogue. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. Heavy book, requiring extra postage overseas. Standard Parcel in UK. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.
Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
CALDER, ALEXANDER & MILDRED GLIMCHER. Calder '76 : The Cutouts. New York: PaceWildenstein, 2002. 1930743130 / 9781930743137 First edition. Card Covers 4to. (9.25 x 7.75 inches). Unpaginated concertina style fold-out thick card catalogue. Colour illusts. Trifle rubbing or scuffing to outer card covers, with dealer's marks in pencil. O/w contents clean and bright. A Near Fine copy. Exhibition catalogue.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
CARLANO, ANNIE. Vernacular Visionaries: International Outsider Art. New Haven / Santa Fe: Yale / Museum of International Folk Art, 2003. 0300101732 / 9780300101737 First edition. First printing. Hardcover Tall 4to. (12 x 8.75 inches). pp.xi, 156. Colour illusts. Brown cloth gilt. Pictorial d/w, not clipped. Dealer's marks in pencil. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine copy in a like d/w.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|