Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

BANKS, LYNNE REID. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BANKS, LYNNE REID. An End To Running.
London: Chatto & Windus, 1962. First edition. Signed by Author. Hardcover 
8vo. (8 x 5.25 inches). pp.303. Publisher's boards, gilt. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, browned to top edge of front panel and browned to top edge and fore-edge of lower panel. D/w by Michael Harvey. Top edge dusty brown, fore-edge rusty and grubby. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. Signed by author to front free endpaper. A Very Good copy in a like d/w from the author's own collection. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BANKS, LYNNE REID. An End To Running.
Bath: Firecrest Chivers Press, 1986. 0859976378 / 9780859976374 Later printing. Signed by author. Hardcover 
8vo. (8 x 5 inches). pp.284. Publisher's boards, gilt. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, sunned to backstrip, not sitting properly on book (see digital image), so top edge a little furled. Top edge dusty brown, fore-edge browned. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. Signed by author to front free endpaper. A Very Good copy in a like d/w from the author's own collection. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BANKS, LYNNE REID. House of Hope - A Novel.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962. First edition. Signed by Author. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.25 x 5.5 inches). pp.288. Pictorial cloth, spotted. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, marked to front panel and browned to top half of lower panel. Top and fore-edge browned. Edges of textblock browned. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. Signed by author to front free endpaper. A Very Good copy in a like d/w from the author's own collection. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BANKS, LYNNE REID. The L Shaped Room.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961. First American edition. Signed by Author. Hardcover 
8vo. (8 x 5.5 inches). pp.320. Publisher's cloth, gilt. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, sunned to backstrip, just-nicked to edges, short closed tears to backstrip, slightly grubby. Top edge dusty brown, edges of textblock tanned as usual. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. Signed by author to front free endpaper. A Very Good copy in a like d/w from the author's own collection. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BANKS, LYNNE REID. The L-Shaped Room.
London: Chatto & Windus, 1960. First edition. Signed by Author. Hardcover 
8vo. (8 x 5.5 inches). pp.319. Publisher's boards, gilt. Pictorial d/w, not clipped, trifle spotted, just-nicked to edges, short closed tear to head of backstrip, which is slightly faded, panels slightly grubby. Top edge dusty, fore-edge rusty. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No ownership inscriptions. Signed by author to front free endpaper. Further lengthy gift inscription from the author, in ink, to the dedication page, which has been added to and altered, [signed] Lynne [dated] Nov 1960 . A Very Good copy in a like d/w from the author's own collection. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BANKS, LYNNE REID. on 77sunsetbooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Agorabooks.net
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Agreatbookshop.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Agsllc.us
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Areadershaven.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Avenuebookandco.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Baileybooks.ca
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bailgatebooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bestmediadeal.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Boardsandwraps.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bookhousestl.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Booknest.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bookresq.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Brownsbooks.ca
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Bubbasbookswap.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Derbybookshelf.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Earthlightbooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Lakesidebooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Literaturopolis.net
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Llandeilobookshop.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Martysbooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Mccauleybooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Mimicobooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Mvfbooks.org
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Myperfectbook.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Onenoffs.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Rainydaypaperback.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Readitagain1.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Recycledreading.biz
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Russellbooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Store.bookswithapast.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Svenandolesbooks.net
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Thriftybooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Tradeabook.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Trillionbooks.com
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Williamsbooks.ca
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Wiseowlbooks.net
BANKS, LYNNE REID. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie