Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

BELLOC, HILAIRE. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BELLOC, HILAIRE. A History of England. Vol. II Catholic England : II The Early Middle Ages A.D. 1066-1348.
London: Methuen, 1927. First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xiv, 414. 15 maps. Publisher's green cloth, gilt to spine. Printed d/w, long closed tears now inner-repaired using archival tape. D/w worn to edges, darkened to backstrip, rubbed. Prelims and extrems lightly foxed or spotted, Fore-edge spotted. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy in a like d/w. Volume II only. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BELLOC, HILAIRE. Cautionary Verses.
London: Duckworth, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.25 x 6.5 inches). pp.407. B/w illusts. Publisher's red cloth gilt. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped (25/-), just-nicked to edges, darkened to backstrip, a little splashed or soiled. A few fingermarks to front free endpaper, marks to fore-edge. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy in a like d/w. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BELLOC, HILAIRE. Richelieu.
London: Cassell, 1937. Second edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.5 x 5.75 inches). pp.311. B/w portrait frontis. Publisher's cloth gilt, rubbed, marked, faded, darkened. Very old price in pencil to front pastedown. Personal ex libris label to front free endpaper. No d/w. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BELLOC, HILAIRE. The Road.
London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1924.. First edition 
8vo. (8 x 5.25 inches). pp.218. Frontis tipped in, b/w illusts. White cloth spine over pale blue cloth, slightly soiled. Lettering in green compartment to spine. Name in ink to half-title page. O/w contents clean and tight. A very good copy.

 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Agorabooks.net
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Allbooksconsidered.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Arccbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Argyleemporium.com.au
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Baileybooks.ca
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Boardsandwraps.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Bongbongbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Bookhousestl.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Booksagain.net
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Brimstonesbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Dunawaybooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Hardingsbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Henrysbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Lotzabooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Maranathacatholicbks.net
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Mccauleybooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Nomadestore.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Raindogbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Rareandrecent.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Readitagain1.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Roberterwinbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Russellbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Sackofbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Salsusbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Store.bookswithapast.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Thecountrycook.com.au
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Thomasrarebooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Trillionbooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Unclebooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Worldofrarebooks.com
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Wormhole.com.au
BELLOC, HILAIRE. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie