Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bibliography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

BRANDT, BILL. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BRANDT, BILL. Bill Brandt. Photographs.
London: Arts Council of Great Britain, 1970. 
Sq. 8vo pp.3 + 12 full-page photo illusts. Pictorial stapled wrappers, top left corner bumped and slightly bent, with slight crease to rear panel (2.25 inches). Otw contents clean and bright. VG+.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BRANDT, BILL. Bill Brandt. Photographs.
London: Arts Council of Great Britain, 1970. 0171430212 / 9780171430219 
Square 8vo. (7.5 x 8 inches). pp.3 + 12 full-page photo illusts. Pictorial stapled wrappers, slight crease to top corner of front panel. Otw clean and bright. No marks.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRANDT, BILL [PHOTOGRAPHER], DAVID MELLOR. Bill Brandt: a Retrospective Exhibition.
London: Cameron & Tayleur Books Limited, 1981. 
4to. pp.48. B/w photo illusts. Pictorial card wrappers, slightly yellowed to edges. Creased to top left corner, carried though (the corner has been bumped). Otw contents Near Fine. Catalogue for exhibition organised by Valerie Lloyd following the opening of the Royal Photographic Society National Centre of Photography in the Octagon Gallery, Bath.

 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BRANDT, BILL. Bill Brandt: Behind The Camera. Photographs 1928-1983.
Oxford: Phaidon, 1985. 071482402X / 9780714824024 First UK edition 
4to. (11.75 x 10 inches). pp.99. Profuse b/w photo plates and b/w text figures. Grey cloth, silver lettering. Pictorial dj, minimal shelf wear. Otw contents Fine/Near Fine. Important Introduction by Mark Haworth-Booth and Essay by David Mellor.

 
Price: 33.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRANDT, BILL. Camera in London.
London: The Focal Press, 1948. 
Sm. 4to. pp.88 + fold-out of captions and technical data + 2 (ads). 59 b/w plates. Original cream boards, slightly rubbed, grease mark to rear board. Inner hinge professionally strengthened with paper. Endps lightly browned. Otw contents clean and bright. VG.

 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 BRANDT, BILL & INTRODUCTION BY JOHN HAYWARD. Literary Britain.
London: Victoria and Albert Museum / Hurtwood Press, 1984. 0905209664 / 9780905209661 Reprint. Paperback 
Small 4to. (9.5 x 8 inches). Unpaginated. B/w photo illusts. Pictorial card wrappers, trifle edge-wear, trifle marked. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. No creases to spine. A Near Fine copy. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BRANDT, BILL. INTRODUCED BY CYRIL CONNOLLY. Shadow of Light.
London: The Bodley Head, 1966. First edition. 
4to. (11 x 9.5 inches). Unpaginated introductory text. 120 b/w photo plates. 8 in full colour. Black boards. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped, trifle yellowed to white edges, just-nicked, several closed tears, now inner-repaired with archival tape, creased especially to rear panel. D/w now in protective sleeve. Previous owner's name written neatly in ink to head of title page. Fine in a better than Very Good d/w.

 
Price: 190.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BRANDT, BILL. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
BRANDT, BILL. on Beasleybooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Bookmarcsonline.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Bookmaven.net
BRANDT, BILL. on Bythebooklc.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Chicagorare.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Claytonbooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
BRANDT, BILL. on Easychairbooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Edconroybooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Grendelbooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Johnbalebooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Leurabooks.com.au
BRANDT, BILL. on Midwaybook.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Moonxscapebooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Nomadestore.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Phatpocket.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Pistilbooks.net
BRANDT, BILL. on Rogercoybooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Warrenartbooks.com
BRANDT, BILL. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com