Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

FORSTER, E. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 FORSTER, E. M. Abinger Harvest.
London: Edward Arnold, 1936. Reprint. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.5 x 5.5 inches). pp.viii, 351. (pp 277 - 281 censored). Publisher's dark blue cloth gilt. No d/w. Prelims and extrems tanned and trifle spotted. Book ticket of Shakespeare and Company, PAris to rear pastedown. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No ownership inscriptions. A Very Good copy. Reprinted in the same month and year as the first edition, March 1936. The digital photograph seen here depicts the book in stock, although it proves difficult to reproduce navy blue. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 FORSTER, E. M. COMPILED BY MARY LAGO. Calendar of the Letters of E. M. Forster.
London: Mansell, 1985. 0720117046 / 9780720117042 First edition. Hardcover 
4to. (11 x 8.5 inches). pp.xxiii, 199. Publisher's blue cloth, lettered in silver, faded to spine. Covers trifle bowed. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Very Good copy. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 FORSTER, E. M. AND PHILIP GARDNER (EDITOR). Commonplace Book.
London: Scolar Press, 1985. 0859676897 / 9780859676892 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (9.5 x 6.25 inches). pp.xxiii, 372. B/w illusts. Publisher's brown cloth gilt. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped (£25), trifle edge-wear, just-nicked. Top edge rusty. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine copy in a Near Fine d/w. The digital photograph seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 FORSTER, E. M. & PHILIP GARDNER (EDITOR). Commonplace Book.
Aldershot: Wildwood House, 1988. 0704505746 / 9780704505742 First edition thus. Paperback 
8vo. (9 x 6 inches). pp.xxiii, 372. B/w frontis. Publisher's pictorial card wrappers, trifle shelf-wear, trifle furled. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Near Fine copy. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FORSTER, E. M. on Agorabooks.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Ainsworthbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Allbooksconsidered.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
FORSTER, E. M. on Arccbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Avenuebookandco.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Baileybooks.ca
FORSTER, E. M. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
FORSTER, E. M. on Bluebirdbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Boardsandwraps.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Bookhousestl.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Booksagain.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Bookwormhbg.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Bookyahoo.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Brownsbooks.ca
FORSTER, E. M. on Bubbasbookswap.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Circlecitybooks.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Claytonbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Earthlightbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Elsworthhob.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Ginny6books.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Hardingsbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Jacksonst-books.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Joyofbooks.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Jrbooks.biz
FORSTER, E. M. on Lakesidebooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Mccauleybooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Mvfbooks.org
FORSTER, E. M. on Nomadestore.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Petescheapbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Rainydaypaperback.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Readitagain1.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Russellbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Springstreetbooksri.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Superiortextsales.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Svenandolesbooks.net
FORSTER, E. M. on Talleysbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Thriftybooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Trillionbooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Unclebooks.com
FORSTER, E. M. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie