|
|
COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. Edinburgh: Picturesque Notes. London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1954. Small 4to. pp.107. 23 b/w hors texte half-tone plates from photographs by Alvin Langdon Coburn. Red cloth gilt. Pictorial d/w browned to spine, spotted, slight fingermarks. Mild occasional spotting to textblock. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good d/w. Preface by Janet Adam-Smith.
Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS. Poems including Underwoods, Ballads, Songs of Travel [bound with] A Child's Garden of Verses. Two volumes bound in one. London: Chatto & Windus / Longmans Green & Co, 1910 / 1911. Fine-Paper Edition / New Impression. Full Calf 8vo. (6.25 x 4.25 inches). pp.x, 205; xxi, 155. Tissue-guarded photogravure frontispiece to A Child's Garden, lightly foxed to top margins. Full red morocco gilt, dulled to spine. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Eton School prize label to front pastedown: Hunc Librum Greiio C. Streetfield. Honoris Causa Dono Dedit . E Lyttelton Magister Informator. Etonae. AS MCMXI'. Prelims and extrems trifle spotted. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A better than Very Good copy. E Lyttleton, Headmaster of Eton. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.
Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS. Prayers Written at Vailima. London: Chatto & Windus, 1928. Fourth impression. Hardcover 4to. (10.25 x 8.25 inches). Unpaginated. Publisher's paper-covered boards, lettered in red, darkened to spine. Paper covers grubby where not covered by d/w. Printed d/w, chipped to all edges, closed tears, brittle, backstrip completely lost (meaning d/w is in 2 parts). Owner's name in ink to front pastedown. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. Leaves uncut. Contents Near Fine in a damaged d/w that has nonetheless protected most of the fragile covers. Introduction by Mrs. R. Stevenson. The whole reproduced in colours and gold after the original illuminated drawings by Alberto Sangorski. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.
Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS. ILLUSTRATED BY S. G. HULME BEAMAN. The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde. London: John Lane The Bodley Head, 1930. First edition thus. Hardcover 8vo. (9.5 x 6.25 inches). pp.136. 8 b/w plates, hors-texte. B/w figures in text. Publisher's straw cloth gilt, darkened, splashed, stained, marked. Top edge gilt, others uncut. Pictorial endpapers. Trifle stain to fore-edge throughout. No d/w. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy. The photograph shown here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.
Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS. ILLUSTRATED BY LASZLO MATULAY . The Treasure of Franchard. Emmaus, PA:: Story Classics-Rodale Press, 1954. First edition thus. Limited, numbered. Large 8vo. (9.5 x 7.5). pp.72 + unpaginated section [52]. Illustrated in monochrome, sometimes on coloured paper, by Laszlo Matulay. Publishers' two-tone green-cloth, red lettering to spine and design to front cover. Red cardboard slipcase, some wear to corners. Number 640. Printing limited to 3,000 copies, with numbers 1 to 2,000 reserved for members in the United States, copies A1 to A1,000 are for distribution in Great Britain. Slight diagonal crease affecting pp.67-73. O/w contents Fine in a very good slipcase.
Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Agorabooks.net COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Batteredbook.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Bids4books.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Birchwoodbooks.net COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Bookhousestl.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Booknest.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Booksandinkbookshop.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Booksoutofprint.com.au COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Bubbasbookswap.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Catrongrantbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Circlecitybooks.net COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Claytonbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Coldtonnage.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Derbybookshelf.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Durnickbooks.co.uk COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Earthlightbooks.com
| COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Everybookintheworld.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Ginny6books.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Hardingsbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Jacksonst-books.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Joslu.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Jrbooks.biz COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Just-us-books.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Lotzabooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Martysbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Mcmillanbooks.net COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Mimicobooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Myperfectbook.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Pgbbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Pointswestbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Rainydaypaperback.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Remnantbooks.org COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Roberterwinbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Russellbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Shelflives.ca COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Superiortextsales.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Svenandolesbooks.net COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Talleysbooks.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Thebookannex.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Thecountrycook.com.au COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Villagebookmarket.com COBURN, ALVIN LANGDON. ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|