Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

MCKINLEY, RICHARD. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MCKINLEY, RICHARD. Norfolk and Suffolk Surnames in the Middle Ages. English Surnames Series II.
London / Chichester: Phillimore, 1975. 085033196X / 9780850331967 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xiii, 175. Publisher's green cloth gilt. Printed d/w, price-clipped, faded to spine. Owner's name in ink to front free endpaper. Trifle tanning to edges of textblock. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good d/w. The image seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MCKINLEY, RICHARD. The Surnames of Lancashire. English Surnames Series IV.
London: Leopard's Head Press, 1981. 0904920054 / 9780904920055 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xiii, 501. Maps. Publisher's green cloth gilt. Printed d/w, not price-clipped (£12.00), unevenly faded, some spots and trifle marks to front panel, in protective sleeve. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good d/w. The image seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MCKINLEY, RICHARD. The Surnames of Oxfordshire. English Surnames Series III.
London: Leopard's Head Press, 1977. 0904920011 / 9780904920017 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xi, 311. Maps. Publisher's green cloth gilt. Printed d/w, not price-clipped (£8.00), unevenly faded. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good d/w. The image seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MCKINLEY, RICHARD. The Surnames of Oxfordshire. English Surnames Series III.
London: Leopard's Head Press, 1977. 0904920011 / 9780904920017 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xi, 311. Maps. Publisher's green cloth gilt. Printed d/w, not price-clipped (£8.00), unevenly faded, short closed tears now inner-repaired with archival tape. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good d/w. The image seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 MCKINLEY, RICHARD. The Surnames of Sussex. English Surnames Series V.
London: Leopard's Head Press, 1988. 0904920143 / 9780904920147 First edition. Hardcover 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.75 inches). pp.xiii, 483. Maps. Publisher's green cloth gilt. Printed d/w, not price-clipped (£19.00), unevenly faded. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Fine copy in a better than Very Good d/w. The image seen here depicts the book in stock. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MCKINLEY, RICHARD. on Aldersgatebooks.com
MCKINLEY, RICHARD. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
MCKINLEY, RICHARD. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
MCKINLEY, RICHARD. on Leurabooks.com.au
MCKINLEY, RICHARD. on Psychobabel.eu


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie