Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . The First & Second Parts of King Henry The IV.
New York: Graphic Arts Typographers, Inc. , 1970. 
Square 8vo. (8 x 8.25). Unpaginated. Half-colour frontis + half-colour illusts. Black cloth gilt over brown cloth gilt. Cloth covered slipcase. Fine/Fine. No inscriptions.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. ALEXANDER CHALMERS & GEORGE STEEVENS. The Plays of William Shakespeare. Accurately printed from the Text of the corrected Copy left by the late George Steevens. With a Selection of Explanatory and Historical Notes from the most eminent Commentators; A History of the Stage, a Life of Shakespeare, &c., by Alexander Chalmers. Volume 3.
London: Rivington et al, 1805. 
8vo. (8.5 x 5.25 inches). pp.553. Contemporary calf boards gilt, rubbed, scratched, outer joints rubbed but firmly attached, spine powdery. Marbled endapers. Light spotting to prelims and extrems, otherwise textblock very clean and bright. A Very Good copy. Volume III containing Merchant ofVenice, As You Like It, All's Well That Ends Well, Taming of the Shrew, Winter's Tale. Volume 3 only of 9.

 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. ALEXANDER CHALMERS & GEORGE STEEVENS. The Plays of William Shakespeare. Accurately printed from the Text of the corrected Copy left by the late George Steevens. With a Selection of Explanatory and Historical Notes from the most eminent Commentators; A History of the Stage, a Life of Shakespeare, &c., by Alexander Chalmers. Volume 4.
London: Rivington et al, 1805. 
8vo. (8.5 x 5.25 inches). pp.518. Contemporary calf boards gilt, rubbed, scratched, outer joints rubbed, front cracked along length but holding, rear firmly attached, spine powdery. Marbled endapers. Closed tear and crease to top edge of half-title. Trifle light spotting, otherwise textblock very clean and bright. A Very Good copy. Volume IV containing Comedy of Errors, Macbeth, King John, King Richard II, King Henry IV, Part I. Volume 4 only of 9.

 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. The Tragedy of Romeo and Juliet.
London / Edinburgh: George Bell / The Abbey Press, 1902. Limited edition. 
8vo. (9 x 7 inches). pp.163. Paper-covered boards, soiled and rubbed to corners. Spine completely missing, rear board slightly weak but textblock remains firm. Endpapers spotted and browned. Contents clean and bright. Limited edition. Large Type and Large Paper edition, printed on Handmade Paper, limited to 500 copies, of which this is No. 252. (This number is written in ink). Contents Very Good. The Abbey Shakespeare.

 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Anovelplace.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Batteredbook.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Bksmart.biz
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Bookrascal.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Booksoutofprint.com.au
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Buellys.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Catpurrbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Davesusedlibrary.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Davidevesbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Derbybookshelf.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Doreenstephensbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Durnickbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Everybookintheworld.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Frugalfamilybooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Gibsonbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Heroicimage.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Kayleighbug.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Lincbook.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Magikaljourneys.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Mimicobooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Motorcitybookstore.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Myperfectbook.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Novelshoppe.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Oddvolumebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Pgbbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Readinyouraddiction.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Russellbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Secondharvestbooks.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Senecavalleybooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Solanbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Superiortextsales.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Taylorsbookpage.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Thebookinist.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Unearthlybooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Used-and-rare-books.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Villagebookmarket.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Wafbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Wellread.ch
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Wighillparkbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM. JACK WOLFGANG BECK (ILLUSTRATOR) . on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.