Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bible

View Other Categories
 
 
 

VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . American Poetry 1965. Critical Quarterly Poetry Supplement Number 6.
London: The Critical Quarterly Society, 1965. First edition. Paperback 
8vo. (8.75 x 5.5 inches). pp.24. Publisher's pictorial card wrappers, stapled binding, trifle shelfwear. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Very Good copy indeed. Contributors include Sylvia Plath, William Stafford, Adrienne Rich, Anne Sexton, Robert Lowell, Theodore Roethke and others. All coupons intact. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 VARIOUS. Leading Strings.
London: Simpkin Marshall, No date. Hardcover 
4to. (10 x 7.5 inches). pp.128, (adverts). Colour frontis tipped in, depicting a boy and girl knelt beside a tub of water in which they are float toys, with a large single-story farm house in the background - picturesque countryside. Profuse illusts, b/w, two-toned, many full page, others half- or quarter page. Pictorial coloured boards, trifle marked, backed by pictorial blue cloth. White paper to rear board darkened, trifle rubbed. Illustrated by J. M. Brett, Marjorie Slade, Vivienne Corby, Gordon Robinson, and others. Undated, but probably late 1920s-1930s. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS. The Spanish Civil War: The View from the Left.
London: Socialist Platform, 1992. 0950842370 / 9780950842370 First edition. Paperback 
8vo. (8.25 x 5.75 inches). pp.402, (3). Pictorial card wrappers, shelf-wear, trifle creased to rear panel. Owner's name and various prices scribbled in pencil to half-title. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy. Revolutionay History, Volume 4, Nos 1/2. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Agorabooks.net
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Arccbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Birchwoodbooks.net
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Bookhousestl.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Booknest.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Booksandinkbookshop.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Booksoutofprint.com.au
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Bubbasbookswap.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Chelseabooks.ca
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Claytonbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Derbybookshelf.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Durnickbooks.co.uk
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Earthlightbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Everybookintheworld.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Herplitsales.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Itembazaar.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Jrbooks.biz
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Just-us-books.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Lotzabooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Mahlerbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Martysbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Mcmillanbooks.net
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Monarchybooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on My-lynx-associates.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Nationwidetext.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Penngrovebooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Pgbbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Ppetersonbookseller.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Rainydaypaperback.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Rockymountaintextbook.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Russellbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Salalbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Scottsbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Superiortextsales.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Talleysbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Thebookannex.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Thecountrycook.com.au
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Thriftybooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Villagebookmarket.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Weirdbooks.com
VARIOUS AUTHORS INCLUDING SYLVIA PLATH . on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie