Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
anthropology
antiques
archaeology
architecture
art ( British 19th century)
art ( British 20/21st century)
art ( British pre 1800)
art ( Europe 19th century)
art ( Europe 20/21st century)
art ( Europe pre 1800)
art (Africa)
art (Asia)
art (Australasia)
art (Chinese/Japanese)
art (Europe 19th century)
art (Europe 20/21st century)
art (North America)
art (South America)
autobiography
bibliography

View Other Categories
 
 
 

COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. A Catalogue of Books Consisting of English Literature and Miscellanea, Including Many Original Editions of Shakespeare. Forming a Part of the Library of E. D. Church. Two Volumes Complete.
Mansfield Centre CT: Martino Publishing, 2004. 1578984750 / 9781578984756 Facsimile edition. Hardcover 
Large thick 8vo. (9 x 7 inches). Volume I: pp.viii, 550. Volume II: 551-1153 (continuous pagination). B/w illusts. Cloth gilt. Published without dustwrapper. As new. Unused. Trifle bump to one front edge (see digital image). Facsimile reprint of the original 1909 edition published in New York by Dodd, Mead and Company. Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Fine set. In stock in UK for immediate despatch. Heavy books, requiring extra postage. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WATSON, JOHN. British and Foreign Building Stones A Descriptive Catalogue of the Specimens in the Sedgwick Museum Cambridge .
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1911. First edition. 
8vo. (7.25 x 5 inches). pp.viii + 483. Dark blue cloth gilt. Light browning to endpapers. O/w clean and bright. A better than very good copy.

 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 WATSON. Catalogue of Watson Microscopes and Accessories (parts 1 and 2 ). 38th Edition.
London: Watson & Sons, No Date.. 38th edition. 
Large 8vo. (10 x 7 inches). Part 1: 116; Part 2: page 201 - 260. B/w illusts. Printed wrappers, trifle wear. Staples rusted. O/w contents clean and bright. A near fine copy.

 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 WATSON, FREDERICK & PAUL BROWN (ILLUSTRATOR) . HUNTING PIE Or The Whole Art (And Craft) Of Fox-Hunting.
London: H. F. & G. Witherby, 1931. First edition. 
8vo. (9 x 6.5 inches). pp.96. Colour frontis and b/w plates. Black cloth, lettered in yellow. No dustwrapper. Different owners' names to front free endpaper. First gathering loosened but attached. Some light occasional spotting. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy.

 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 EARL OF SUFFOLK AND BERKSHIRE, W. G CRAVEN, ARTHUR COVENTRY, ALFRED E. T. WATSON. Racing and Steeple-Chasing. The Badminton Library.
London: Longmans, Green, 1886. First edition. 
8vo. (7.5 x 5.5 inches). pp.xii + 419. Colour frontis with tissue guard, light spotting, and numerous text illusts. Original pictorial cloth gilt, rubbed to edges. Decorated endpapers. Name in ink to front free endpaper. Trifle spotting to endpapers. O/w contents clean and bright. A Very Good copy.

 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 WATSON, JOHN. Song To Eros And Other Poems.
Edinburgh: David Macdonald, No date.. First edition. Signed by Author. Hardcover 
Tall 8vo. (8.25 x 5.25 inches). pp.30. Publisher's cloth, lettered in black, browned to edges and spine. Endpapers a little browned, with short gift inscription to name person and author's signature, dated 29/6/35 to front free endpaper. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A better than Very Good copy. Signed by the author. We are members of the P.B.F.A. Enquiries welcome; click on a link to contact direct.

 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Amplebooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Bachtobooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Beaglebooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Bookelope.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Bookwebpages.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Coasbooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Cozybookcellar.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Davesoldebookshop.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Everybookintheworld.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Hammondsbooks.net
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Heroicimage.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Johnbalebooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Losttreasurefound.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Maplehillbooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Richardsonsbooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Springystreasures.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Starrcatbooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Tenbestbooks.com
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
COLE, GEORGE WATSON; ELIHU DWIGHT CHURCH. on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@JohnTaylorBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com